Sensocon USA Differential Pressure Transmitter Series DPT1-R8 - Range  0 - 250 Pa
Sensocon USA Differential Pressure Transmitter Series DPT1-R8 - Range  0 - 250 Pa

Sensocon USA Differential Pressure Transmitter Series DPT1-R8 - Range 0 - 250 Pa

Sensocon USA Differential Pressure Transmitter Series DPT1-R8 - Range 0 - 250 Pa Specification

  • Sensor Type
  • Differential Pressure Transmitter
  • Thread
  • Standard male thread connection
  • Seal Material
  • Nitrile rubber
  • Outer Size
  • Standard compact design
  • Display
  • Digital
  • Grade
  • Industrial
  • Material
  • ABS Plastic, Aluminum
  • Processing Type
  • Electronic
  • Diameter
  • Compact design, approx. 72 mm face
  • Mount Type
  • Wall Mount
  • Scale Range
  • 0 - 250 Pa
  • Accuracy
  • ±1% of FS
  • Finishing
  • High quality plastic and aluminum finish
  • Measure Pressure Of
  • Air and non-aggressive gases
  • Accessories
  • Mounting bracket included
  • Storage Temperature
  • -20C to +70C
  • Weight
  • Approx. 160 g
  • Output Signal
  • 4-20 mA (2-wire), 0-10 V (selectable)
  • Zero Point Adjustment
  • Push Button Calibration
  • Response Time
  • <2 seconds
  • Model
  • DPT1-R8
  • Media Compatibility
  • Air and Non-Aggressive Gases
  • Supply Voltage
  • 24 VDC (12-36 VDC)
  • Operating Temperature
  • -10C to +50C
  • Protection Rating
  • IP54
  • Electrical Connection
  • Screw Terminal Block
 

Sensocon USA Differential Pressure Transmitter Series DPT1-R8 - Range 0 - 250 Pa Trade Information

  • Payment Terms
  • Cash on Delivery (COD), Cash Against Delivery (CAD), Cash in Advance (CID), Cheque, Cash Advance (CA)
  • Main Export Market(s)
  • Middle East, Western Europe, Africa, Central America, Eastern Europe, South America, Asia, North America, Australia
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 
Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Series DPT Differential Pressure Transmitter India Category

Sensocon USA Series DPT1-R8 - Range -62 - 62 Pa

Sensocon USA Series DPT1-R8 - Range -62 - 62 Pa

Seal Material : Silicone

Scale Range : 62 to +62 Pa

Sensor Type : Differential Pressure Transmitter

Thread : 1/8 NPT

Display : Digital LCD

Finishing : Other, ABS Plastic Housing

Sensocon USA Differential Pressure Transmitter Series DPT10-R8 - Range -64 - 64 mmWC

Sensocon USA Differential Pressure Transmitter Series DPT10-R8 - Range -64 - 64 mmWC

Seal Material : Silicone

Scale Range : 64 to 64 mmWC

Sensor Type : Differential Pressure Transmitter

Thread : 1/8 NPT Female

Display : Digital

Finishing : Other, Powder Coated

Sensocon USA Differential Pressure Transmitter Series DPT1-R8 - Range  0 - 2.5 mbar

Sensocon USA Differential Pressure Transmitter Series DPT1-R8 - Range 0 - 2.5 mbar

Seal Material : Silicone

Scale Range : 0 2.5 mbar

Sensor Type : Differential Pressure Sensor

Thread : 1/8 NPT (Female)

Display : No Local Display

Finishing : Other, ABS Plastic Housing

Sensocon USA Differential Pressure Transmitter Series DPT10-R8 - Range -125 - 125 Pa

Sensocon USA Differential Pressure Transmitter Series DPT10-R8 - Range -125 - 125 Pa

Seal Material : Silicone

Scale Range : 125 to 125 Pa

Sensor Type : Capacitive Differential Pressure Sensor

Thread : Rear Mounting with Pressure Ports

Display : No Local Display

Finishing : Other, Matte Grey Housing



Back to top